5818DMKS - Alex Michael LaRussa

5818DMKS.jpg 5818DMKS.jpg

Name: Alex Michael LaRussa
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 8, 2017
Location Last Seen: Salina, Saline County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1992
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left leg is amputated above the knee; numerous unknown tattoos

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alex last reportedly had contact with his family on December 8, 2017 around 4:00 a.m. He was seen driving a tan Ford Explorer with Kansas tags which has since been located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Salina Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Andy Zeigler
Agency Phone Number: 785-826-7210
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17-42058

NCIC Case Number: M594296511
NamUs Case Number: 54832

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KBI

Admin Notes

Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 7/13/22 - By: hb