5817DMKS - Donald Lee Walters

5817DMKS.jpg

Name: Donald Lee Walters
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 7, 2020
Location Last Seen: Great Bend, Barton County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1945
Age: 75 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donald was last contacted on July 7, 2020, by an employee who reported him missing on the same date.

On July 14, 2020, Donald's vehicle was located in the area of Tiger Mountain within McIntosh County, Oklahoma. A search was conducted of the area and items belonging to Donald were located within Okmulgee County, Oklahoma.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Okmulgee County Oklahoma Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Aaron Swayze
Agency Phone Number: 918-756-4311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2020-0484

Agency Name: Great Bend Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 620-793-4120
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M535863074
NamUs Case Number: 71976

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KBI

Admin Notes

Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 7/13/22 - By: hb