2: Missing Person Poster
Name: Detreck Julian Foster
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 2020
Location Last Seen: Independence, Montgomery County, Kansas
Date of Birth: Circa 1983
Age: 37 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scar from heart murmur repair; scar by nose on right side of face; tattoo of letters/word "FOO" on abdomen; tattoo of "DEJANAE" on arm; 3 Dice tattoo on arm; Gemini tattoo on right arm; Cross tattoo on right forearm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Detreck was last seen in Independence, KS. Detreck stopped any and all contact and/or communications with family and friends and has not been seen or heard from since the early part of April 2020.
Agency Name: Independence Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mark Vining
Agency Phone Number: 620-332-1700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20-816
NCIC Case Number: M535783077
NamUs Case Number: 70553
Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 7/12/22 - By: hb