5812DMKS - Michael Leon Aycock

5812DMKS.jpg 5812DMKS1.jpg 5812DMKS1.jpg

Name: Michael Leon Aycock
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 2017
Location Last Seen: Walton, Harvey County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1975
Age: 42 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 - 188 lbs
Hair Color: Black with gray, receding hairline. Grey/black mustache and mostly grey beard.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mike
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Requires medication; scar on ankle (unknown which); quarter size scar on top of right hand; tattoo on left bicep of barbed wire; tattoo on back left shoulder of "hotshot"; tattoo on forearm (unknown which) of a skull with flames; restricted movement of left arm due to a car accident

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michael was last seen on May 30, 2017, getting out of a white Escalade at a friend's home in Walton. He was seen walking away from the home on foot to meet someone at a condemned house in Walton. He hasn't been seen since.

Witnesses reported seeing Michael in Peabody, but the Harvey County Sheriff's office said the claims weren't substantiated.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Harvey County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Robert Guest
Agency Phone Number: 316-284-6960
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17-134

Agency Name: Peabody Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 620-983-2133
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M535492981
NamUs Case Number: 38756

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KBI
Kansas Missing and Unsolved
Newton Now (Newton, KS) - Jan. 11, 2018

Admin Notes

Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 7/12/22 - By: hb