580DMTX - David Edward Parker

ALT TXT

Name: David Edward Parker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 1982
Location Last Seen: Mesquite, Dallas County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1930
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 200 lbs. to 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on his left eye.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David Edward Parker left Mesquite, Texas on February 14, 1982 with a friend and was traveling to Rusk, Texas. He called a friend and stated that he was having car trouble. His vehicle was located near Mt. Pleasant, Texas. It had been burned and the registration removed.

The friend returned to Mesquite and said he did not know what happened to Parker after he dropped him off. Foul play is feared.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0905011

NamUs Case Number: 9225
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TXDPS

Admin Notes

Added: 5/29/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr