Name: Gale Ralph Keilman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 2015
Location Last Seen: Peabody, Marion County, Kansas
Date of Birth: Circa 1959
Age: 56 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Receding hair line (balding with longer hair in back); Scar on top of head..
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: "Ralph"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Deformity: Paralyzed right hand/arm. Fingers curl inward, hard for him to straighten fingers.. Scar/mark: Scar on top of head. Scars on backs of legs, from skin grafting.. Other distinctive physical characteristic: Drools, may hold a rag to his mouth.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black coat and black shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Disappeared from Peabody Health & Rehab Center, in Peabody, KS. Ralph is unable to speak, but can 'scribble' out messages. Ralph is mute but is not deaf and often communicates using sign language. He has a mental illness, and may appear 'out of it', scared, etc, due to no longer being on medication.
Agency Name: Peabody Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Burke, Chief
Agency Phone Number: 6209832133
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 15-183
NamUs Case Number: 30141
NCIC Case Number: M312780530
Added: 06/24/2022; Last Updated: 07-23-2022 - By: Admin