Name: John Weisbecker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 11, 2009
Location Last Seen: Ocean City, Cape May County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Circa 1988
Age: 21 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 220 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. shoulder length. mustache, recently shaved beard.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Tongue and ears.. Scar/mark: Scar on his nose, abdomen and right finger. Tattoo: Multiple tattoos: "DIRTY JERSEY" across back, "LORD HAVE MERCY" on left rib cage, "CAN I RISE" left forearm, "LOVE?HATE" right forearm, roses on his right shoulder extending down his bicep, small black tree on his left hand.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: dark blue jeans, black t-shirt with "Seedless" on the front
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Brown ES sneekers
The victim was last seen at his residence on 03-11-2009, by a family member. On 3-12-2009, after assuming the victim was at the residence sleeping, it was discovered that he was missing and that a door had been forced open.
Agency Name: Cape May County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: Marshall Cradock, Detective - Major Crime Unit
Agency Phone Number: 6094651135
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2009-155
Agency Name: Ocean City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 6093999111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-06813
NamUs Case Number: 11087
Added: 05/11/2022; Last Updated: 05/11/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App