Name: Thomas Grant Jacoby
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 01, 1991
Location Last Seen: Millinocket, Penobscot County, Maine
Date of Birth: Circa 1973
Age: 18 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 5'11"
Weight: 165 - 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas left his home in South Londonderry Township in Pennsylvania with no specific destination. His car was found in northern Piscataquis County in September 1991. His bicycle was found a mile north of Millinocket Lake in November 1992.
Agency Name: South Londonderry Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 7178381376
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 18-0002458
NamUs Case Number: 53579
Added: 05/11/2022; Last Updated: 05/11/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App