Name: Michael Joseph Madore
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 06, 1996
Location Last Seen: Milo, Piscataquis County, Maine
Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 32 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 165 - 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scar over one eye, scar on one thigh
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Thermal long johns, blue dress pants, gray and black V-neck sweater with two colored stripes on front, possibly a second gray sweater.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Glasses
Riding a 10 speed bike headed for Bangor/Brewer area.
Agency Name: Milo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2079432522
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-00000685
NamUs Case Number: 51757
Added: 05/11/2022; Last Updated: 05/11/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App