Name: Jeremiah Williamson Giddings
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 18, 2008
Location Last Seen: Rosedale, Queens County, New York
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 62 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" - 5'7"
Weight: 170 - 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, balding
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jerry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue sweater, denim jeans, black jacket, black belt, black hat, plaid scarf, black sneakers
Jewelry: Silver metal watch, gold wedding band
Additional Personal Items: Brown plastic framed bi-focals
He went to the VA Hospital in Brooklyn to see the doctor, came back home, and then left to never be seen again. He used the bus for transportation.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP454
NamUs Case Number: 33574
Added: 4/27/22; Last Updated: 4/27/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App