Right: Age-progressed photo
Name: William Michael Zani Jr.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 25, 2005
Location Last Seen: Walworth, Wayne County, New York
Date of Birth: January 17, 1964
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on left cheek; known to wear a goatee
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wore glasses
On October 25, 2005, at about 5:00pm, William Zani parked his vehicle on Walworth Ontario Rd., Wayne County, New York and walked south. Zani has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: New York State Police - Troop E Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Peter McCadden
Agency Phone Number: 585-398-4123
Agency E-Mail: nysvicap@troopers.ny.gov
Agency Case Number: 05-527
NamUs Case Number: 7860
Added: 4/27/22; Last Updated: 4/27/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App