5788DMNY - Anthony Guy Urciuoli

Name: Anthony Guy Urciuoli
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 24, 2001
Location Last Seen: Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Tony
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Blistered fractured discolored mandibular condyle (the area of the jaw).

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, black down jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anthony was last seen when he left his home near the Galleria Mall at approximately midnight. He told his father a friend had called him to go play pool. His vehicle (gray 2000 Nissan Maxima) was found in a parking lot on Wilbur Blvd. on January 25th. His wallet was in the car with money still inside.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Town of Poughkeepsie Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Corey Kilfoyle
Agency Phone Number: 845-485-3666
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2001-101887

NamUs Case Number: 758

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The John Walsh Show - October 25, 2002
The Poughkeepsie Journal (Poughkeepsie, New York) January 28, 2001

Admin Notes

Added: 4/27/22; Last Updated: 4/27/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App