Name: Jay Norman Greenholz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 20, 1990
Location Last Seen: Huntington, Suffolk County, New York
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole or wart on right side of nose. Has a speech impediment. Needs medication.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, gray jacket, gray "New Balance" sneakers (size 9)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Gold framed tinted glasses
Left his residence. Never returned.
Agency Name: Suffolk County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 631-852-6110
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-603512
NamUs Case Number: MP21918
Added: 04/18/2022; Last Updated: 04/18/2022 - By: kc