5786DMNY - Edward F. Fritz

Name: Edward F. Fritz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 29, 2002
Location Last Seen: Amityville, Suffolk County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1957
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown/Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Eddie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray 3/4 length down jacket, red button-down shirt, black T-shirt, dark blue jeans, white socks and black loafers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Had $1.25 with him when he left home

Circumstances of Disappearance

Edward was last seen in the vicinity of the 30 block of John Street in Amityville, NY (Suffolk County, NY) at 12:30pm. He was reported missing to the Nassau County Police Department. He has a medical condition and needs medication.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Nassau County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 516-573-8800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 202CR0007962

NamUs Case Number: 644

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 4/27/22; Last Updated: 04-30-2022 - By: Admin