Name: Fred Richard Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 28, 1985
Location Last Seen: Naples, Uintah County, Utah
Date of Birth: June 18, 1954
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 155 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length, thick; mustache
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Western items, western belt, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
Fred was last seen August 28, 1985. He was supposed to meet family members in Jackson Hole, Wyoming for a hunting trip but he never arrived.
On September 19, 1985, Fred's beige C10 pickup was located in the parking lof the the Dunes Casino in Las Vegas. The truck was found unlocked, the windows were down, and the keys were found inside.
Agency Name: Naples Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Kimberly Kay
Agency Phone Number: 435-789-9449
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: V11-0041
NamUs Case Number: 14682
Added: 11/1/23; Last Updated: 11/1/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App