5783DMUT - Edd Dominic Lope

Name: Edd Dominic Lope
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 21, 2005
Location Last Seen: Washington, Washington County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 30, 1975
Age: 29 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" - 5'5"
Weight: 128 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right thumb does not bend; undisclosed medical condition

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black long sleeved T-shirt, black sweatpants, black work boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Edd was last seen at approximately 5:30am at his residence in the vicinity of Main St. and 400 N in Washington, Utah. His vehicle, described as a white pickup truck with "Overhead Door" written on the door, was later located on a dirt road approximately 15 miles south of St. George, Utah across the Arizona state border.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mohave County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-522-4312
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 134

Information Source(s)

NamUs
SS Death Index

Admin Notes

Added: 11/1/23; Last Updated: 11/1/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App