5782DMUT - Michael Charles Marsh

Right 2: age progressed by NCMEC to 23 yrs; 30 years

Name: Michael Charles Marsh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 21, 2006
Location Last Seen: Tooele, Tooele County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 9, 1989
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 205 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde, short cut straight bangs
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Facial acne at time of disappearance; may wear glasses; broken ankle when younger (unknown which ankle)

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possible eye glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michael has been missing since 2006 when he was reported as a runaway juvenile in Tooele, Utah. He told friends in Tooele that he was planning to take a Greyhound busy to Madera, California where he had other relatives. Those relatives advised they never saw or heard from him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tooele City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. James May
Agency Phone Number: 435-882-5600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-01893

NCIC Case Number: M415558965
NamUs Case Number: 19909
NCMEC Case Number: 1213936

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
UT BCI
CA OAG

Admin Notes

Added: 11/1/23; Last Updated: 11/1/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App