Name: Ronald Howard Druce
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 20, 2000
Location Last Seen: West Valley City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Date of Birth: May 15, 1962
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'9"
Weight: 140 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lawrence Drice; Larry Druce; Lawrence Thomas Druce; Ron Druce
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ron was last seen at his brother's house. Ron told his brother that he needed to visit a friend in South Jordan who owed him money. Ron's family and friends haven't heard or seen him since.
Weeks later, Ron's family learned his truck was found parked outside a house on a South Salt Lake street. Inside the home were found Ron's keys and wallet.
Police confiscated Ron's truck and the residents were cleared of any wrongdoing.
Agency Name: West Valley City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: David Greco, Det.
Agency Phone Number: 801-963-3490
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0028089
NamUs Case Number: 23813
Added: 10/31/23; Last Updated: 10/31/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App