Name: Thomas Randall Hedgecock
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 24, 2004
Location Last Seen: Filer, Twin Falls, Idaho
Date of Birth: September 24, 1952
Age: 51 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 220 lbs
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Randy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas was last seen on May 24, 2004. He left his home at 10:30 p.m. to attend a barbecue and never returned.
On May 31, 2004, his brown and beige 1982 Dodge pickup was found at the bottom of an embankment near Snake River, between Filer and Wendell, Idaho. The truck was badly damaged. It's unknown whether Thomas was in the vehicle when it went off the road. There were no signs of injury, blood or footprints around the truck.
Twin Falls County Search and Rescue units, helicopters, and divers searched the scene, but no sign of Thomas was found.
Agency Name: Twin Falls Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208-735-4357
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 40098
Agency Name: Filer Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208-326-4123
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 2111
NamUs
ID State Police
Magic Valley - Mar. 26, 2007
The Times-News - Feb. 27, 2022
Added: 12/1/22; Last Updated: 12/1/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App