Name: Jesus Carlos Quinones Flores
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 14, 2010
Location Last Seen: Topeka, Shawnee County, Kansas
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 29 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Goatee
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jesus was last seen on September 14, 2010, in Topeka. An associate of Jesus' loaded the van Jesus was driving, a gray 1997 Dodge Caravan with a 30-day temporary Kansas tag, with 2 boxes. The associate was driving a separate vehicle and they were headed to Mexico. According to Jesus' wife, who lived in Mexico, he never arrived, and she suspects he's dead. It's unknown whether the associate arrived in Mexico.
The associate Jesus was traveling with makes regular trips to Mexico to deliver clothes, furniture, and money to family members. The associate then returns with other property to be delivered in the United States.
According to law enforcement, Quinones-Flores may not be Jesus' correct name, or he may have changed his name.
Agency Name: Topeka Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 785-368-9247
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17566-11
KBI Case Number: M750219552
NamUs Case Number: 61712
Added: 4/26/22; Last Updated: 4/26/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App