5742DMNY - David Michael Loew

Name: David Michael Loew
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 10, 1984
Location Last Seen: Rome, Oneida County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 19, 1962
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 157 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David Loew was last seen on Dec 10, 1984. He left his place of work on Griffiss Air Force Base to attend a medical appointment, but never returned from his appointment.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Air Force Office of Special Investigations
Agency Contact Person: SI John Fine
Agency Phone Number: 571-305-8620
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: W355406538
NamUs Case Number: 38022

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AF OSI

Admin Notes

Added: 5/28/22; Last Updated: 5/28/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App