Date of Discovery: June 21, 1998
Location of Discovery: Lowndes County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 117 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark gray
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has moles on her chin and lower cheek. Blood type O.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was struck and killed by a large truck while walking on I-75 in Lowndes County.
Agency Name: Lowndes County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 229-671-2900
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 344
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Georgia Bureau of Investigations
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 8/1/2018