Name: Dale Eugene Kelley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 20, 1981
Location Last Seen: Carmichael, Sacramento County, California
Date of Birth: February 15, 1960
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 1 inch scar on his left knee, Had perfect teeth (father was a dentist)
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kelley was last seen in Sacramento County, California on May 20, 1981. Kelley was going to drive to Los Angeles, CA to visit his girlfriend. He last spoke with her at 8am that morning.
His orange Toyota Celica with California license plate #598TIH was discovered abandoned in New Orleans, Louisiana shortly after he vanished. F oul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Sacramento County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Paige Kneeland
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-1751
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@sacsheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 81-041416
NamUs Case Number: 5667
NCIC Case Number: M018778968
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr