Name: Kristopher David Clarke
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 22, 2012
Location Last Seen: New Town, Mountrail County, North Dakota
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 5'11"
Weight: 135 - 155 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short, neat
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: K.C.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced lobes and upper ear; may or may not have been wearing earrings; keloid present on one ear (scar from piercing); linear scars on both legs; scar on left wrist, stomach, & left side around to upper back; thin mustache; "five o'clock"/very short beard
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Gray jogging suit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
Kristopher, a native of Washington, had moved to North Dakota for work. He was last sighted at his job at Blackstone Trucking in New Town. His truck was found a few months later abandoned in Williston.
In February 2016, James Henrikson was convicted of hiring a man to kill KC. Henrickson told several of his trucking company employees that he was outraged by KC's plans to start or join a competing trucking firm.
KC's body has not been located.
Agency Name: North Dakota Bureau of Criminal Investigation
Agency Contact Person: SA Steve Gutknecht
Agency Phone Number: 701-328-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 120380
NamUs Case Number: 17150
NamUs
Reuters - Feb. 25, 2016
Added: 5/27/22; Last Updated: 5/27/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App