Name: Leonard J. Brown, Sr
Case Classification: Engangered Missing
Missing Since: August 6, 1994
Location Last Seen: Fort Totten, Benson County, North Dakota
Date of Birth: July 24, 1952
Age: 42 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Walks with a limp
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Leonard was in North Dakota for a family funeral. He reportedly left but did not make it back to his home in St. Paul, Minnesota. He had no transportation and was likely on foot.
Agency Name: Bureau of Indian Affairs
Agency Contact Person: S.A. Molanna Clifford
Agency Phone Number: 605-341-3942
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: BO21087593
NamUs Case Number: 81339
Added: 5/27/22; Last Updated: 5/27/22 - By: hb