572DMTX - Carlos Humberto Gonzalez

Carlos H. Gonzalez
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Carlos Humberto Gonzalez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1993
Location Last Seen: Waco, McLennan County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 25, 1950
Age: 43 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic/Latino)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: U.S. Marine Corps tattoo on his left shoulder. He may have a mustache, beard or goatee. He suffers from post-traumatic stress disorder.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in Waco, TX on May 1, 1993. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9406005

Agency Name: Laredo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Felipe Granada
Agency Phone Number: (956) 795-2805; (956) 795-2898
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-16651

NamUs Case Number: 9046
NCIC Case Number: M-743160854

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Missing Veterans

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr