Name: William Ray Chapman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 8, 2008
Location Last Seen: Wichita, Sedgwick County, Kansas
Date of Birth: 1984
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 180 - 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Black; often wears wigs and dyes hair
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Vanity Vuitton
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced tongue; often wears wigs and makeup
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
William, who also goes by Vanity Vuitton, was reported missing in December of 2008. He is flamboyant in nature and often wears wigs and makeup. He often went clubbing at Fantasy in Wichita, which closed in 2015. Family and friends do not believe he went missing on his own volition.
William was working on vlogging and making music at the time of his disappearance.
Agency Name: Wichita Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Ryan Schomaker
Agency Phone Number: 316-268-4387
Agency E-Mail: policeweb@wichita.gov
Agency Case Number: 08C093610
NCIC Case Number: M747830597
NamUs Case Number: 42976
Added: 4/21/22; Last Updated: 4/21/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App