Name: Don Courtland Sager
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 29, 1984
Location Last Seen: La Harpe, Allen County, Kansas
Date of Birth: July 25, 1930
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown with gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Don was last seen about 11 p.m. on February 29, 1984. He was reported missing by his son on March 3.
Don's pickup truck was found parked outside of his mobile home in La Harpe. His wallet, clothes, and some money were found inside. There was no sign of a struggle and Don's whereabouts were unknown. Officers used bloodhounds and a helicopter but found no sign of Don. Don has had no contact with family since his disappearance. He was declared dead in 1991.
Agency Name: Allen County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 620-365-1400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M117604414
KBI
The Iola Register - Mar. 8 & 15, 1984
Added: 4/19/22; Last Updated: 4/19/22 - By: hb