5714DMNV - Steven Howard Bradley

5714DMNV.jpg 5714DMNV1.jpg 5714DMNV2.jpg
1: Steven Howard Bradley

Name: Steven Howard Bradley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 31, 2006
Location Last Seen: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 24, 1969
Age: 37 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 5'11"
Weight: 196 - 206 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Light brown.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scar on ankle, scar on hand, surgical scar from hernia, flesh colored mole above eye.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue T-shirt, jean shorts, hiking boots, beige baseball cap with "Corona" logo on it, carrying a gray or silver backpack.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: 357 Magnum, 4 inch barrel, serial# 16014513, model Service six. HP laptop computer, serial # NES5130B55 Jewelry: White gold wedding band.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Steven was last seen between 12:00pm and 1:00pm in the vicinity of Tropicana and Jones in Las Vegas, NV. His black 1999 Toyota 4Runner was later located abandoned in Lake Elsinore, CA. Steven has a medical condition and needs medication.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 7028283111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 060801-0782

NamUs Case Number: 165

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 04/16/2022; Last Updated: 04/16/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App