5713DMKS - Joseph M. Grasher

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Joseph M. Grasher
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 22, 1981
Location Last Seen: Manhattan, Riley County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Blonde/Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Joe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joe disappeared on August 22, 1981, with Stevie Hammerle. Joe and Stevie were at a birthday party in the 1000 block of Pointz Avenue, given for Stevie's girlfriend. At some point during the party, Stevie and Joe decided to go to the store. The two men and a few unnamed individuals left in Joe's red van. Stevie and Joe, nor the van, have been seen since. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Riley County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 785-537-2112
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Missing Stevie Scott Hammerle FB Page

Admin Notes

Added: 4/16/22; Last Updated: 4/16/22 - By: hb