5712DMTN - Cody Scott Matney

5712DMTN.jpg
1: Cody Scott Matney

Name: Cody Scott Matney
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 28, 2002
Location Last Seen: Bristol, Sullivan County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 29, 1977
Age: 24 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Tattoo of the "Incredible Hulk" on upper right arm, tattoo of "Batman/Gotham City" on upper left arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Long sleeved navy blue shirt, blue jeans, blue "F" (Florida Gator) hat.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Jewelry: Gold rope chain.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cody was last seen outside Confetti's Sports Bar in the vicinity of the 3200 block of West State St., just off exit 74B on Interstate 81.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bristol Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Blaine Wade, Chief of Police
Agency Phone Number: 4239895600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: I0205786

NamUs Case Number: 155

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 04/14/2022; Last Updated: 04/14/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App