Name: Simmoni Jamie Berry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 8, 2004
Location Last Seen: Arcadia, DeSoto County, Florida
Date of Birth: September 9, 1954
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10" - 6'2"
Weight: 130 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Simone; Scott
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Underwent gender reassignment surgery; transgender female
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Simmoni was last seen on September 8, 2004. Her vehicle was found abandoned near her home. Simmoni's pet Pekinese is also missing. No personal items were missing from the home.
Agency Name: Desoto County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Zachary Long
Agency Phone Number: 863-993-4700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2004-09140
NamUs Case Number: 28540
NamUs
Desoto County Sheriff's Office
Added: 4/1/22; Last Updated: 4/1/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App