Name: Kirkland C Young
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 4, 2012
Location Last Seen: Gary, Lake County, Indiana
Date of Birth: April 7, 1967
Age: 45 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2" - 6'3"
Weight: 250 - 280 lbs
Hair Color: Shaved
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kirkland was last seen leaving home to possibly be going to the VA. He has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Gary Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Lawrence Wright
Agency Phone Number: 219-881-1214
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12G083176
NamUs Case Number: 19610
Added: 3/8/22; Last Updated: 3/8/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App