The images on the right have been age-progressed to 33 and 39 years.
Name: Kevin Andrew Collins
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: February 10, 1984
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: January 24, 1974
Age: 10 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'6"
Weight: 72 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has freckles and a small scar on his tongue, Kevin also has dyslexia
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: School uniform, Giants jacket, White shirt, Green sweater, Brown corduroy pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Beige Nike shoes
Kevin Collins was last seen at approximately 19:55 on February 10, 1984. He was waiting for a bus at the corner of Oak and Masonic streets in San Francisco, California. Collins was returning home from basketball practice.
It is possible that Collins may have been abducted by two White males driving a four-door, royal blue 1967 Ford Galaxy.
Agency Name: FBI - San Francisco
Agency Contact Person: Supervisory Special Doug Hunt
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-7400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inspector Carl Bonner
Agency Phone Number: 415-533-0123
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 840167303
NamUs Case Number: 5962
NCIC Case Number: M116253711
NCMEC Case Number: C600782
NamUs
NCMEC
Florida Missing Children Information Clearinghouse
Operation Lookout
CA DOJ
Added: 1/8/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr