Name: Eddie James Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 27, 2012
Location Last Seen: Jennings, St. Louis County, Missouri
Date of Birth: October 13, 1969
Age: 43 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1" - 5'5"
Weight: 125 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black, last seen wearing black medium length wig
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left forearm; dark spot on lower left cheek
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green coat, jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Hat; medium length straight-haired wig; black and white scarf
Eddie Johnson was reported missing by his mother two days after he left home on foot to go a liquor store and then stop by a friend's house. He never arrived at the friend's house. His mother became increasingly concerned when individuals began calling her and other family members from Eddie's cell phone to say he was injured.
Eddie frequently dresses as a female.
Agency Name: St. Louis County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Thom Taylor, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 314-889-2341
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-76465
NamUs Case Number: 19562
Added: 2/28/22; Last Updated: 2/28/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App