5692DMND - Charles Edward Tear

Name: Charles Edward Tear
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 29, 2011
Location Last Seen: Fargo, Cass County, North Dakota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 3, 1943
Age: 68 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles was last seen in Fargo on June 29, 2011, by police following his arrest. He is known to live a transient life style. Charles has ties to Minnesota. He was not reported missing until long after he was last seen.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fargo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Todd Wahl
Agency Phone Number: 701-235-4493
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11059275

NamUs Case Number: 23550

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Missing & Homeless
West Central Tribune (Willmar, MN) - May 7, 2014
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 2/20/22; Last Updated: 2/20/22 - By: hb