Name: James Ray Wall
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 7, 1985
Location Last Seen: Thomasville, Clarke County, Alabama
Date of Birth: May 26, 1967
Age: 18 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James Ray Wall was last seen in the Thomasville, Alabama area on 09/07/1985 by family members, and has not been seen by any family since. He may have been involved in an automobile accident before his disappearance.
Agency Name: Alabama State Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-228-7688
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 050081799
NamUs Case Number: 52228
NamUs
Ancestry.com
Added: 2/18/22; Last Updated: 2/18/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App