Name: Willie Clayton Reynolds
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 20, 2012
Location Last Seen: Montgomery, Montgomery County, Alabama
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 69 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'8"
Weight: 160 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black with gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from Paiget's Disease, a medical condition that causes him to become disoriented, isn't carrying medication with him
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; white shirt; dark blue jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Willie was last seen leaving the Y Grocery near the intersection of Highway 29 and State Highway 80 East in Macon County, walking southbound, near Auburn. His white Ford Ranger was found abandoned and out of gas on December 24 on exit 51, Highway 85 in Auburn.
Law enforcement received a report that someone gave a man fitting Willie's description a ride on the night of December 21 and dropped him off near the intersection of Highway 80 and Highway 29.
Agency Name: Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Cpl. Kenneth Gordon
Agency Phone Number: 334-832-4980
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2012-1203095
Agency Name: Alabama State Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: S.A. Eugene Howton
Agency Phone Number: 800-228-7688
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Lee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Jay Jones
Agency Phone Number: 334-749-5651
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 27754
NamUs
ALEA
AL.com (Montgomery) - Dec. 27, 2012 & Jan. 17, 2013
Added: 2/17/22; Last Updated: 2/17/22 - By: hb