5686DMSC - Kemble Ronald McKeever

Name: Kemble Ronald McKeever
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 24, 1996
Location Last Seen: Columbia, Richland County, South Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 24, 1955
Age: 39 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" to 6'2"
Weight: 148 to 152 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Short beard and mustache; scar from cut on right arm and chest

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kemble, a US Army Veteran, was last seen on September 24, 1996, at 108 Beaver Brook Road, in the Hollywood Hills area of Columbia. He received a phone call and left the residence on foot. Neither family nor friends have seen or heard from him since his disappearance. Kimble worked for someone named Melvin doing roofing work.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Richland County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Dottie Cronise, Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 803-576-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0927963113

NamUs Case Number: 29980

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Missing Veterans
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 2/15/22; Last Updated: 2/15/22 - By: hb