5655DMAR - Shannon Lee Collins

5655DMAR.jpg

Name: Shannon Lee Collins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 12, 2021
Location Last Seen: Pottsville, Pope County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 1 1972
Age: 49 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 220 - 240 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On 11-29-2021 Shannon Collins brother reported that he nor his family had seen or spoken with his brother since February of 2021. Investigators went to Shannon's home in Pottsville, AR and made contact with his wife who stated that Shannon had left on foot on 3-12-2021. She also stated that she and her son and daughter have been in phone contact with Shannon. To this date no other family member has had any contact with him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pope County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jacob Yarbrough, Investigator Lt.
Agency Phone Number: 4799682558
Agency E-Mail: no-reply@popecoso.org
Agency Case Number: 21-12571

NamUs Case Number: 87814
NCIC Case Number: M696559437

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Pope County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 01/11/2022; Last Updated: 01/11/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App