564DMCA - Ronald Phillip Gold

ALT TXT

Name: Ronald Phillip Gold
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 14, 1977
Location Last Seen: Malibu, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 22, 1942
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 170 - 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Phillip Logan
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ronald Gold was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on November 14, 1977.Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 077-07454-1034-400

NamUs Case Number: 22224
NCIC Case Number: M-020882407

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr