5649DMIL - William James Rand

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: William James Rand
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 14, 2010
Location Last Seen: Machesney Park, Winnebago County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" to 6'1"
Weight: 120 to 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Bald
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Patrick James
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced left eye; tattoo of the triquetra "trinity knot" symbol (see photo)

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray hoodie; blue jeans; white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

William was last seen on April 14, 2010. He left to go for a walk and never came home. Friends and family have had no contact from William since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Winnebago County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jason Newell
Agency Phone Number: 815-319-6400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-510803

NamUs Case Number: MP12928

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/18/22; Last Updated: 1/18/22 - By: hb