5647DMIL - Russell Robert McGrane

Name: Russell Robert McGrane
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 20, 2009
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 2, 1975
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Russ
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Full dentures
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jeans; black pea coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Russell was last seen on November 20, 2009, at home by his wife. He told her he was being picked up by a friend to do a job and would be back. Russell left with the friend in an unknown vehicle. He has not been seen or heard from since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chicago Police Department-Area North
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 312-744-8266
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HR655485

NamUs Case Number: MP73864

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Find Russell McGrane FB Page
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 1/17/22; Last Updated: 1/17/22 - By: hb