Name: Anthony R. Catalano
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 25, 2009
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: September 1, 1975
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tony
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of an Italian Flag with the word "Italy" located on his thigh; 2" scar on back of neck
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Jeans; 3/4 length black pea coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anthony was last seen on video surveillance cameras leaving his condo building in the 8700 block of West Bryn Mawr Avenue in March 2009. He hasn't been seen since. His family reported him missing on March 25, 2009. Police have labeled his disappearance as suspicious.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Departmet
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mario Gonzales
Agency Phone Number: 312-745-6055
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HR254515
NamUs Case Number: MP11837
NamUs
Chicago Tribune - Nov. 18, 2011
Family Member
Added: 1/16/22; Last Updated: 1/16/22 - By: hb