5632DMIL - Norvice Landon

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Norvice Landon
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 5, 2005
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 5, 1965
Age: 39 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 215 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Appendectomy scar

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Nextel cell phone

Circumstances of Disappearance

Norvice last spoke with his mother, a sheriff's officer, on January 4, 2005. The next day, he was seen in the area of the 1400 block of Kedzie in Chicago. His dark blue 1999 Chevrolet Tahoe was found at the Midway Airport parking lot in Chicago on April 16, 2005. His family and friends have not heard from him since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Westchester Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Ron Miklas
Agency Phone Number: 708-345-0060
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-00260

NamUs Case Number: MP14419

Information Source(s)

NamUS
Chicago Sun-Times - Apr. 19, 2005
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 1/13/22; Last Updated: 1/13/22 - By: hb