5630DMIL - Larry Darnell Johnson

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Larry Darnell Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 4, 2003
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 41 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, possibly worn in a ponytail
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Nature Boy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced left ear; possible moustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing a McDonald's uniform shirt, jeans, black dress shoes or gym shoes, and a cap
Jewelry: Round silver earring in left ear
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Larry was last seen around 11:00 p.m. working at the McDonald's in the area of the 60 block of East Jackson in Chicago. His family has had no contact from him since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mark Skweres
Agency Phone Number: 312-744-8261
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HJ822460

NCIC Number: M-233704215
NamUs Case Number: MP22896

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/12/22; Last Updated: 1/12/22 - By: hb