Name: Mark William Bishop
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 2003
Location Last Seen: Burnham, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: May 6, 1960
Age: 43 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1" to 6'3"
Weight: 210 to 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mark went missing after the death of his father. He was last known in be in Burnham in June of 2003.
Agency Name: Burnham Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Nicholas Nomikos
Agency Phone Number: 708-891-2121
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: B17-02351
NamUs Case Number: MP38259
Added: 1/9/22; Last Updated: 1/9/22 - By: hb