Name: Marlon Blake Webster
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 31, 2002
Location Last Seen: Chicago Ridge, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 38 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" to 5'10"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel, described as very light brown to hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on back, arms, and stomach
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Backpack; possibly a radio with headphones
Marlon had been a resident at Chicago Ridge Nursing and Rehab for years. He was last seen at this residence. He may be seen on a bus, CTA Train, or any public transportation area. He is possibly carrying his radio with headphones in his backpack.
Agency Name: Chicago Ridge Police Station
Agency Contact Person: Det. Tony Layman
Agency Phone Number: 708-425-7831
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 140208250
NamUs Case Number: MP19587
Added: 1/9/22; Last Updated: 1/9/22 - By: hb