5622DMIL - Michael Steven Bowcott

IMAGE_ALT
Right: circa 1970

Name: Michael Steven Bowcott
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 17, 2001
Location Last Seen: Peoria, Peoria County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 19, 1953
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'7"
Weight: 100 to 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, graying
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Frankie; Tocwob; Michael Seacrest; Mark Wise
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moustache; pierced left ear; tattoo of an Indian on chest; tattoo of "Mike" on fingers

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Hospital scrubs
Jewelry: Stud earring in left ear
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michael was last seen at Cottage Hospital in Galesburg, Illinois. Michael left against medical advice and has not been seen or heard from since his disappearance. Michael is from Peoria and the Peoria Police Department is handling his case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Peoria Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Paul Tuttle, Crime Scene Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 309-494-8337
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 010024158

NamUs Case Number: MP7393

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/7/2022; Last Updated: 1/7/2022 - By: hb