561DFNY - Marie Musial

ALT TXT

Name: Marie Musial
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 23, 1990
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1959
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Musial was last seen on October 23, 1990, in the vicinity of Driggs Avenue and Kingsland Avenue, in Brooklyn, New York.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP90-08255

NamUs Case Number: MP9584
NCIC Case Number: M860253768

Information Source(s)

New York City Police Department
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/9/04; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr